•                          


ALC Dam/Sire Recognition Awards - 2010

Click here to print Dam/Sire Awards Nomination application in .pdf format
 


Topaz Bracelet Award
   
  SGCH Kastdemur's Make 7UpYours 3*M
LA: 5-5   93 EEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
 

Jade Bracelet Award
(Listed by age oldest to youngest)
Kastdemur's Citronella 3*M
4-3   91 EVVE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
SG Raintree Calypso Prue 2*M
4-2   91 EEEE
B/O: Deb Macke, Raintree Dairy Goats
GCH Kastdemur's Behave Yourself 4*M
4-2   91 VEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
SGCH Fir Meadow Val Xochitl 3*M
3-6   91 EEEE
B/O: Kat Drovdahl, Fir Meadow
GCH Kastdemur's Aquafina 3*M
2-2   92 EEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
GCH Kastdemur's Orange Smoothie 5*M
3-3   91 VEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
   
  GCH Kastdemur's DewBeDewBeDew 3*M
3-1   91 VEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
 

Pearl Bracelet Award
(Listed by age youngest to oldest)
Rockin-CB LSP Xianne 3*M
3-6   90 VVEE
B: Cindy Silva, Rockin-CB
O: Heather Janke, K-N-H Ranch
K-N-H Ranch SW Xaomein 5*M
3-5   90 VEEE
B/O: Heather Janke, K-N-H Ranch
SGCH Raintree OL Kricket 1*M
3-3   90 EEVE
B/O: Deb Macke, Raintree Dairy Goats
 
Kastdemur's Pepsi One 3*M
2-2   90 VEEE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Kastdemur's Mad About You 4*M
2-2   90 V+EE
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
 

Ruby Bracelet Award
Offspring qualify in one category: Production, Appraisal or Show
No Picture submitted
                          

+B Kastdemur's Deviant
Qualifying Daughters:
GCH Kastdemur's Love Me Dew 3*M
Kastdemur's Mad About You 4*M
Kastdemur's Island of Fire
+*B SGCH Kastdemur's Vigilante News
SGCH Kastdemur's Twisted Sister
GCH High Tor Walnut Fudge
CH High-Tor WiseGuy
CH Kastdemur's Divvy Up

B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats


CH Bitterblue LSH Phantom
Qualifying Daughters:
CH Bitterblue's PMM Phantasy
CH Bitterblue's Fortune's Phlox
CH Bitterblue's WD Christine

B/O: Paul & Linda Garwacki, Bitterblue LaManchas


SGCH Little Orchard PL Pure Joy 9*M
Qualifying Daughters:
SGCH Little Orchard TF Penny Candy 10*M
SGCH Little Orchard BR Joyful Song 10*M
*B SGCH Little Orchard BH Pure Thrill

B/O: Bill & Martha Griner, Little Orchard LaManchas

Emerald Bracelet Award
Offspring qualify in two categories of production, appraisal or show


SGCH Kastdemur's Evian 28M LA-94
Qualifying Offspring:
GCH Kastdemur's Aquafina 3*M LA-92 EEEE
SGCH Kastdemur's Avena 3*M LA-89
Kastdemur's Yana 3*M  LA-89

B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats

+*B SGCH Devonshire MC Conagher's Outlaw LA-90
Qualifying Offspring:
SGCH Raintree OL Kricket 1*M LA-90 EEVE
SG Raintree OL Caramel Swirl 3*M LA-88
SG Calico Fields OL Charlotte 2*M LA-87
Calico-Acres OL Josie 2*M LA-85

B: Devonshire Dairy Goats
O: Deb Macke, Raintree Dairy Goats


+*B SGCH South-Fork Charming Calypso LA-90
Qualifying Offspring:
SG Raintree Calypso MacKenzie 1*M LA-89
SG Raintree Calypso Prue 2*M LA-91
SG Raintree Calypso Charmed 1*M LA-88

Breeder: South-Fork LaManchas
Owner: Deb Macke, Raintree Dairy Goats


_*B SGCH Fir Meadow Soon Valiant
Qualifying offspring:
Fir Meadow Val Yarrow 5*M LA-89
SGCH Fir Meadow Val Whimsical 6*M LA-92
SGCH Fir Meadow Val Wiese 3*M LA-91
SGCH Fir Meadow Val Xochitl 3*M LA-91

B/O: Kat Drovdahl, Fir Meadow

Sapphire Bracelet Award
Offpspring qualify in all three categories of production, appraisal and show


*B Kastdemur's Watch Yourself
Qualifying offspring:
SGCH Kastdemur's Avena 3*M
Kastdemur's Bad Apple 2*M
Kastdemur's Pepsi One 3*M
GCH Kastdemur's Watch Tequila 3*M
CH Kastdemur's Shasta Daisy
No picture submitted
+B Autumn Acres Black Zephyr
Qualifying offspring:
GCH Kastdemur's Aquafina 3*M
GCH Kastdemur's Break on Through 5*M
GCH Kastdemur's Ziva 4*M
GCH Kastdemur's Orange Smoothie 5*M
CH Kastdemur's Survivor Marquesas

[Return to Main Page]

[ About ALC | Membership Directory | On-Line Raffle Information ]
[ Specialty Shows | ALC Newsletter | All American program ]
[ Production Awards |Dam-Sire Program | ALC T-Shirts | Youth Program ]
[Herd Achievement Award]