•                          

 

2012 ALL AMERICAN  RESULTS


Special thanks to judges: Todd Biddle, Chuck Pedersen, Sarah Hazeltine

Class 1: Junior Kids
8 entries

All American
Kastdemur's Ventura

B/O:
Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Lucky*Star's LB Cabo

B/O:
Lucky*Star Farm

Class 2: Intermediate Kids
10 entries

All American
Kastdemur's Citrina

B/O:  Kastdemur's DairyGoats
Reserve All American
Lucky*Star's RA Changling

B/O: Lucky*Star Farm
Class 3: Senior Kids
10 entries
All American
Olentangy Kobalt Calis
B/O: John Rhoades
Reserve All American
Lucky*Star's TA Calcutta

B/O: 
Lucky*Star Farm
Class 4: Dry Yearlings
4 entries
All American
Kastdemur's Venezuela
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Kastdemur's Keep It Up
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Class 5: Milking Yearlings
13 entries
All American
Kastdemur's Naughty By Nature
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Kastdemur's Silvertip
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Gaots
Class 6: Two Year Old Milkers
14 entries
All American (tie)
GCH Heart Mt. Sizzlin' Hot
B/O: Aaron J. Carter
All American (tie)
GCH Heart Mt. Chalupa Sumati
B/O: Aaron J. Carter
Reserve All American
SGCH Goat-San Molalla 4*M
B: Trinity Smith & Kevin Pruitt
O: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
Class 7: Three Year Old Milkers
9 entries
All American
All American Supreme Doe
SGCH Kastdemur's Avena 3*M
B/O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
GCH Heart Mt. Bugatti Seraphina
B/O: Aaron J.Carter
Class 8: Four Year Old Milkers
4 entries
All American
GCH Vineyard View Dasani Mango 9*M
B/O: Scott Bice
Reserve All American
SGCLucky*Star's AV Yvonne II
B/O: Don & Judi Hoy
Class 9: Milkers 5 years and over
10 entries
All American
SGCH Barnowl Vendredi
B: Ardis Lyon
O: Lone Thistle Farm
Reserve All American
GCH Barnowl Shizuka 8*M
B: Lauren Action, DVM
O: Sonia Thyssen
Class 10: Bucks Under 1 year
2 entries
All American
Rancho Snowfall Cadillac Cowboy
B/O: Rancho-Snowfall
All American
Rancho Snowfall Tach Dutch
B/O: Rancho-Snowfall
Class 11: Yearling Bucks
1 entry
All American
*B Little Orchard KS Last Chance
B/O: William & Martha Griner
Class 12: Two Year Old Bucks
1 entry
All American
Supreme All American Buck
Rockin-CBRZA Acres Around
B: Bob & Cindy Silva
O: Don & Judi Hoy
Class 13: 5 Years & Over Bucks
2 entries
All American
SGCH Tempo Very Dark
B: Lauren Acton, DVM
O: Heather Arts
Reserve All American
*B CH Purple Thistle E.R. Benjamin
B/O: Heather Arts
Class 15: Recorded Grade Kids
9 entries
All American
Agape Oaks BS Hallelujah
B/O: Agape Oaks
Reserve All American
Harmony Goats CV Hey U
B/O: Silvia Shirley
Class 17: Recorded Grade Junior Milkers
7 entries
All American
CH Agape Oaks LOX Rejoice
B/O: Agape Oaks
Reserve All American
Goat-San All Spice
B: Trinity Smith & Kevin Pruitt
O: Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
Class 18: Recorded Grade Mature Milkers
4 entries
All American
GCH Purple Thistle Bailey
B/O: Heather Arts
Reserve All American
GCH Purple Thistle Hazelnut Cream
B/O: Heather Arts
Class 19: Junior Get of Sire
2 entries
All American
Get of *B SGCH Kastdemur's Tach Lach
O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Get of *B Rockin-CB RZA Aces Around
O: Don & Judi Hoy
Class 20: Senior Get of Sire
1 entry
All American
Get of *B Kastdemur's Rhone
O: Scott Bice
Class 21: Dairy Herd
4 entries
All American
Vinyard View
O: Scott Bice
Reserve All American
Kastdemur's
O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Class 22: Dam & Daughter
5 entries
All American
 Dam: GCH Kastdemur's Behave Yourself 4*M
Dtr: Kastdemur's Naughty By Nature
O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Dam: Barnowl Baudelaire
Dtr: Lone Thistle Nez
O: Lone Thistle Farm
Class 23: Produce  of Dam
3 entries
All American
Produce of GCH Kastdemur's Survivor Vanuatu
O: Kastdemur's Dairy Goats
Reserve All American
Produce of SGCH Lucky*Star's LOT Vivian
O: Lucky*Star Farm
Youth Supreme Junior Doe Youth Supreme Senior Doe
RPS Acres Jewelianna
O/B: Hannah Shilts
Heart Mt. Lady Nasuada
O/B: Kelsey Carstensen

[ About ALC | Membership Directory | On-Line Raffle Information ]
[ Specialty Shows | ALC Newsletter | All American program ]
[ Production Awards |Dam-Sire Program | ALC T-Shirts | Youth Program ]
[Herd Achievement Award]